Antique,Rose,Old,$17,Caldwell,Own,Pink,Summer,Heirloom,itaskassignmenthelp.com,Root,Pet,Pink,/malfed788991.html,Patio, Lawn Garden , Gardening Lawn Care , Plants, Seeds Bulbs Antique,Rose,Old,$17,Caldwell,Own,Pink,Summer,Heirloom,itaskassignmenthelp.com,Root,Pet,Pink,/malfed788991.html,Patio, Lawn Garden , Gardening Lawn Care , Plants, Seeds Bulbs Caldwell Pink Old Heirloom Antique Rose Summer Root Own Pet Limited price sale Caldwell Pink Old Heirloom Antique Rose Summer Root Own Pet Limited price sale $17 Caldwell Pink Old Heirloom Antique Own Root Rose Pink Pet Summer Patio, Lawn Garden Gardening Lawn Care Plants, Seeds Bulbs $17 Caldwell Pink Old Heirloom Antique Own Root Rose Pink Pet Summer Patio, Lawn Garden Gardening Lawn Care Plants, Seeds Bulbs

Caldwell Pink Old It is very popular Heirloom Antique Rose Summer Root Own Pet Limited price sale

Caldwell Pink Old Heirloom Antique Own Root Rose Pink Pet Summer

$17

Caldwell Pink Old Heirloom Antique Own Root Rose Pink Pet Summer

|||

Product description

Product Information:

Common Name: Caldwell Pink, Pink Pet, Summer Carnation

Botanical Name: Rosa chinensis

Mature Size: 6 feet

Flower Color: Lavender toned pink

Bloom Form: Double

Fragrance: Light

Recommended USDA Zone: 6, 7, 8, 9

Soil Type: Fertile Well Draining

Soil PH: Neutral

Watering: Moderate

Special Features: Easy to grow, perpetual bloomer

Suggested Uses: Mass Planted Hedge, Mixed Perennials, Accent, Potted

House Plant Adaptive: Definitely not

Limited Conditional Warranty: Healthy Arrival

Extended Long Term Warranty: None

Country of origin: USA Caldwell Pink is an old rose from the 1800's rediscovered in the 1980's growing in Caldwell Texas. It is also known as Pink Pet and Summer Carnation Rose.

Caldwell Pink is an excellent resistant bush that bears very lightly fragrant, showy clusters of dense double lilac shaded pink roses about 1 1/2 inches across. An excellent gift for a gardener of any skill level.

Caldwell Pink Old Heirloom Antique Own Root Rose Pink Pet Summer

Skip to main content

Featured Articles

A Guide to the Adirondack Mountains For Vacationers, Residents & Anyone Who Calls the Adirondacks Home

Planning a visit to the Adirondacks? Looking for businesses in your own backyard? Adirondack.net is your guide to:

The Adirondacks offer the highest peaks in New York State, thousands of miles of hiking trails and canoe routes, and numerous scenic highways and byways that draw visitors each year to the many towns, villages and hamlets that are scattered throughout the six-million-acre Adirondack Park. First-time visitors can choose from luxurious resorts, a week of solitude backpacking along a remote mountain trail or enjoying the many activities and amenities of a local campground. You might even find a piece of Adirondack real estate that's just right for you!

Many first time visitors to the Adirondacks are surprised to learn that "the Park" isn't a traditional park at all! You won't find an entrance gate guarded by conservation officers – but you will find a vibrant blend of public and private lands where thousands of people live, work and play amid the breathtaking Adirondack mountains, forests and streams.

Experience the Adirondacks today!


Spotlight